My Calendar

MonthWeekDay
October 2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
September 26, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U8 Practice

6:15 pm: U11C Practice

7:10 pm: U13C Practice

8:00 pm: U18A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

8:05 pm: Ice Clean

8:20 pm: U15C1 Practice

September 27, 2022

6:00 am: U13A1 Practice

6:15 am: U15/U18 Skills-Clinics (registration required) at Canlan North Shore

7:00 am: U9 Practice

2:30 pm: Semi-Privates

3:30 pm: Ice Clean

3:45 pm: Goalie Clinic

4:30 pm: Goalie Clinic

5:15 pm: U6 Skating Lessons /// U11C/U13C New Player Skills /// Goalie Clinic

6:15 pm: Ice Clean

6:30 pm: U11 A1 Practice

6:30 pm: U11 A2 Practice

7:30 pm: Ice Clean

7:45 pm: U13A2 Game

9:15 pm: Ice Clean

9:30 pm: U18A1 Practice

September 28, 2022

7:00 am: U7, U8, U9 Stick-handling & Skills (registration required) at Gleneagles Community Centre Main Gym

8:00 pm: U15C1 Game

8:00 pm: U18A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

9:30 pm: Ice Clean

9:45 pm: Coaching and Sr. Referee Clinics

September 29, 2022

6:00 am: U13A2 Practice

7:00 am: U11C Practice

2:30 pm: Semi-Privates

3:30 pm: Ice Clean

3:45 pm: U6/U7 Practice

4:40 pm: U8 Practice

5:35 pm: U9 Practice

6:30 pm: Ice Clean

6:45 pm: U13A1 Game

8:15 pm: Ice Clean

8:30 pm: U15A1 Practice

September 30, 2022

7:15 am: U11A2 Practice (at Canlan North North Shore)

7:30 pm: U15A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

October 1, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U6/U7 Practice

8:00 am: Ice Clean

8:15 am: U8 Practice or Game

9:45 am: Goalie Training (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

11:00 am: U13 A2 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

12:30 pm: U11C Game

1:45 pm: Ice Clean

2:00 pm: U11A1 Game

3:15 pm: Ice Clean

3:30 pm: U11A2 Game vs Squamish

7:30 pm: U15A1 Game vs Richmond

9:00 pm: Ice Clean

9:15 pm: U18A1 Game vs Sea To Sky

October 2, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U11 A1/A2 Extra Skills (registration required)

8:00 am: Ice Clean

8:15 am: U7 Practice or Game

10:00 am: U13 A1 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

11:00 am: U18 A1 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

4:15 pm: U13 Skills Clinics (registration required)

5:15 pm: Ice Clean

5:30 pm: U9 Practice or Game

6:45 pm: Ice Clean

7:00 pm: U13C Game or Practice

8:15 pm: Ice Clean

8:30 pm: U15 A1 Practice

October 3, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U8 Practice

6:15 pm: U11C Practice

7:10 pm: U13C Practice

8:00 pm: U18A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

8:05 pm: Ice Clean

8:20 pm: U15C1 Practice

October 4, 2022

6:00 am: U13A1 Practice

6:15 am: U15/U18 Skills-Clinics (registration required) at Canlan North Shore

7:00 am: U9 Practice

2:30 pm: Semi-Privates

3:30 pm: Ice Clean

3:45 pm: Goalie Clinic

4:30 pm: Goalie Clinic

5:15 pm: U6 Skating Lessons /// U11C/U13C New Player Skills /// Goalie Clinic

6:15 pm: Ice Clean

6:30 pm: U11 A1 Practice

6:30 pm: U11 A2 Practice

7:30 pm: Ice Clean

7:45 pm: U13A2 Game vs Ridge Meadows

9:15 pm: Ice Clean

9:30 pm: U18A1 Practice

October 5, 2022

7:00 am: U7, U8, U9 Stick-handling & Skills (registration required) at Gleneagles Community Centre Main Gym

8:00 pm: U15A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

8:00 pm: U15C1 Game

9:30 pm: Ice Clean

9:45 pm: U18 A1 Practice

October 6, 2022

6:00 am: U13A2 Practice

7:00 am: U11C Practice

2:30 pm: Semi-Privates

3:30 pm: Ice Clean

3:45 pm: U6/U7 Practice

4:40 pm: U8 Practice

5:35 pm: U9 Practice

6:30 pm: Ice Clean

6:45 pm: U13A1 Game vs Ridge Meadows

8:15 pm: Ice Clean

8:30 pm: U15A1 Practice

October 7, 2022

6:00 am: U13/U15 C Practice

7:00 am: U11A1 Practice

7:15 am: U11A2 Practice (at Canlan North North Shore)

4:00 pm: Stick and Puck (5 – 11 yrs) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

5:00 pm: Stick and Puck (5 – 11 yrs) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

5:30 pm: Stick and Puck (11 yrs +) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

7:30 pm: U18A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

October 8, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U6/U7 Practice

8:00 am: Ice Clean

8:15 am: U8 Practice or Game

9:45 am: Goalie Training (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

11:00 am: U13 A2 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

12:30 pm: U11C Game

1:45 pm: Ice Clean

2:00 pm: TBD

3:15 pm: Ice Clean

3:30 pm: U11A2 Game vs Whistler

7:30 pm: U15A1 Game vs Abbotsford

9:00 pm: Ice Clean

9:15 pm: U18A1 Game vs Sea To Sky

October 9, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U11 A1/A2 Extra Skills (registration required)

8:00 am: Ice Clean

8:15 am: U7 Practice or Game

10:00 am: TBD (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

11:00 am: U11 A2 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

4:15 pm: U13 Skills Clinics (registration required)

5:15 pm: Ice Clean

5:30 pm: U9 Practice or Game

6:45 pm: Ice Clean

7:00 pm: U13C Game or Practice

8:15 pm: Ice Clean

8:30 pm: U15 A1 Practice

October 10, 2022

6:15 pm: Open Ice (optional for all players)

October 11, 2022

6:00 am: U13A1 Practice

6:15 am: U15/U18 Skills-Clinics (registration required) at Canlan North Shore

7:00 am: U9 Practice

2:30 pm: Semi-Privates

3:30 pm: Ice Clean

3:45 pm: Goalie Clinic

4:30 pm: Goalie Clinic

5:15 pm: U6 Skating Lessons /// U11C/U13C New Player Skills /// Goalie Clinic

6:15 pm: Ice Clean

6:30 pm: U11 A1 Practice

7:30 pm: Ice Clean

7:45 pm: U13A2 Game vs Vancouver Thunderbirds

9:15 pm: Ice Clean

9:30 pm: TBD

October 12, 2022

7:00 am: U7, U8, U9 Stick-handling & Skills (registration required) at Gleneagles Community Centre Main Gym

8:00 pm: U15A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

8:00 pm: U15C1 Game vs North Vancouver

9:30 pm: Ice Clean

9:45 pm: U18 A1 Practice

October 13, 2022

6:00 am: U13A2 Practice

7:00 am: U11C Practice

2:30 pm: Semi-Privates

3:30 pm: Ice Clean

3:45 pm: U6/U7 Practice

4:40 pm: U8 Practice

5:35 pm: U9 Practice

6:30 pm: Ice Clean

6:45 pm: U11 A2 Game vs Squamish (U11Q3130)

8:15 pm: Ice Clean

8:30 pm: U15A1 Practice

October 14, 2022

6:00 am: U13/U15 C Practice

7:00 am: U11A1 Practice

7:15 am: U11A2 Practice (at Canlan North North Shore)

4:00 pm: Stick and Puck (5 – 11 yrs) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

5:00 pm: Stick and Puck (5 – 11 yrs) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

5:30 pm: Stick and Puck (11 yrs +) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

7:30 pm: U18A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

October 15, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U6/U7 Practice

8:00 am: Ice Clean

8:15 am: U8 Practice or Game

9:45 am: Goalie Training (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

11:00 am: U13 A2 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

12:30 pm: U11C Game West Van C1 vs West Van C2

1:45 pm: Ice Clean

2:00 pm: U11A1 Game vs NSWC A1

3:15 pm: Ice Clean

3:30 pm: U11A2 Game vs Vancouver

7:30 pm: U15A1 Game vs Aldergrove

9:00 pm: Ice Clean

9:15 pm: U18A1 Game vs South Delta

October 16, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U11 A1/A2 Extra Skills (registration required)

8:00 am: Ice Clean

8:15 am: U7 Practice or Game

10:00 am: U13 A1 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

11:00 am: U11 A2 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

4:15 pm: U13 Skills Clinics (registration required)

5:15 pm: Ice Clean

5:30 pm: U9 Practice or Game

6:45 pm: Ice Clean

7:00 pm: U13C Game or Practice

8:15 pm: Ice Clean

8:30 pm: U15 A1 Practice

October 17, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U8 Practice

6:15 pm: U11C Practice

7:10 pm: U13C Practice

8:00 pm: U18A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

8:05 pm: Ice Clean

8:20 pm: TBD

October 18, 2022

6:00 am: U13A1 Practice

6:15 am: U15/U18 Skills-Clinics (registration required) at Canlan North Shore

7:00 am: U9 Practice

2:30 pm: Semi-Privates

3:30 pm: Ice Clean

3:45 pm: Goalie Clinic

4:30 pm: Goalie Clinic

5:15 pm: U6 Skating Lessons /// U11C/U13C New Player Skills /// Goalie Clinic

6:15 pm: Ice Clean

6:30 pm: U11 A1 Practice

7:30 pm: Ice Clean

7:45 pm: U13A2 Game vs Whatcom

9:15 pm: Ice Clean

9:30 pm: U18A1 Practice

October 19, 2022

7:00 am: U7, U8, U9 Stick-handling & Skills (registration required) at Gleneagles Community Centre Main Gym

8:00 pm: U15A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

8:00 pm: U15C1 Game vs Whistler

9:30 pm: Ice Clean

9:45 pm: U18 A1 Practice

October 20, 2022

6:00 am: U13A2 Practice

7:00 am: U11C Practice

2:30 pm: Semi-Privates

3:30 pm: Ice Clean

3:45 pm: U6/U7 Practice

4:40 pm: U8 Practice

5:35 pm: U9 Practice

6:30 pm: Ice Clean

6:45 pm: U13A1 Game vs Port Coquitlam

8:15 pm: Ice Clean

8:30 pm: U15A1 Practice

October 21, 2022

6:00 am: U13/U15 C Practice

7:00 am: U11A1 Practice

7:15 am: U11A2 Practice (at Canlan North North Shore)

4:00 pm: Stick and Puck (5 – 11 yrs) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

5:00 pm: Stick and Puck (5 – 11 yrs) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

5:30 pm: Stick and Puck (11 yrs +) **pre-registration required through West Van Rec

7:30 pm: U18A1 BodyCo Fitness North Vancouver

October 22, 2022

6:00 am: Semi-Privates

7:00 am: U6/U7 Practice

8:00 am: Ice Clean

8:15 am: U8 Practice or Game

9:45 am: Goalie Training (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)

11:00 am: U13 A2 Practice (at Scotia Barn Burnaby)